KUNJUMALAYALAM SEASON 2 BEGINS....

5.9.14

RESULT FOR GAMES SUB-DISTRICT LEVEL


 CHESS Under 14 Boys
1.Jaimin V.R.R.M.H.S THAIKKAD
2.Mohel ashiq M.R.R.M.H.S CHAVAKKAD
3.Hasan Basari I.D.C Orumanayoor
Under 14 Girls
1.Anamika anil ST.Theresas g.h.s.Brahmakulam
2.Riveena k.v M.R.R.M.H.S CHAVAKKAD
3.Christeena maria M.j L.F.C.G.H.S.S.Mammiyoor
Under 17 Boys
1.Nitheesh K.R M.R.R.M.H.S CHAVAKKAD
2.Linson v.j ST.Sebastian’s h.s.Chittattukara
3.Nabeel mohid S.S.M.V.H.S.S Edakaziyoor
Under 17 Girls
1.Swarna rose L.F.C.G.H.S.S.Mammiyoor
2.SREELAKSHMI P.S M.R.R.M.H.S CHAVAKKAD
3.Jewal thara p.jagan ST.Theresas g.h.s.Brahmakulam
Under 19 Boys
1.Vipin raj S.S.M.V.H.S.S Edakaziyoor
2.Jishel I.D.C Orumanayoor
3. Athul
Under 19 Girls
1.Prameena Prathap p L.F.C.G.H.S.S.Mammiyoor
2.Agna Dinesan M.R.R.M.H.S CHAVAKKAD
3.Arsha A.A
TAEKWONDO
Sub Junior Girls( Under-24)
1.Ahsana k.Ashraf (P.K.M.H.S Vattekad)
2.Bhagya Sree ST.Theresas g.h.s.Brahmakulam
Under 26
1.Farhana Thasni P.Y (P.K.M.H.S Vattekad)
2.Jyotsana v.j ST.Theresas g.h.s.Brahmakulam
Under29
1.Devisha Shaji E.S ST.Theresas g.h.s.Brahmakulam
Under32
1.Fousiya Noora ST.Theresas g.h.s.Brahmakulam
2.Mubashira k.s H.S Thiruvalayoor
Under35
1.Nithya P.B H.S Thiruvalayoor
Over 38
1.Faiza Bathoor ST.Theresas g.h.s.Brahmakulam
2.Krishna priya K.D A.U.P.S.Vazhappilly
JUNIOR GIRLS
Under 32
1. Devika Devan H.S Thiruvalayoor
Under 35
1.Nasriya P.N H.S Thiruvalayoor
Under 38
1.Abishira Basheer H.S Thiruvalayoor

Under 41
1.Gayathree Suresh ST.Theresas g.h.s.Brahmakulam
Under 44
1.Mariyam Sulthana ST.Theresas g.h.s.Brahmakulam
Under 48
1.Athira v.m ST.Theresas g.h.s.Brahmakulam
Under 56
1.Anusree c.m ST.Theresas g.h.s.Brahmakulam
Under60
1.Krishna Priya ST.Theresas g.h.s.Brahmakulam
Over 60
1.Anuja mayan ST.Theresas g.h.s.Brahmakulam
SENIOR GIRLS
Under 40-Aswathy C.G S.K.H.S.S.Guruvayoor
Under 43-Jima Rose P.T ST.Theresas g.h.s.Brahmakulam
Under 46-Athira Sudhakaran ST.Theresas g.h.s.Brahmakulam
Under50-Shabanu k.m ST.Theresas g.h.s.Brahmakulam
Over62-Seethal T.G ST.Theresas g.h.s.Brahmakulam
Sub-Junior Boys
Under21-Salman Faris G.V.H.S.kadappuram
Under23-Misthah P.H Focus Islamic
Under25-Khaleelul Rahman Focus Islamic
Under 27-Ramees Focus Islamic
Under29-Mohammed Ammen Focus Islamic
Under32-Akshay C.A G.H.S.S.KADIKKAD
Under35-Mohammed Nadheem M.R.R.M.H.S CHAVAKKAD
Under38-Arjun K.J H.S Thiruvalayoor
Under41-Muhammed Shaheen P.Y Focus Islamic Thottapp
Over 41-Ajmal N.j S.K.H.S.S.Guruvayoor
JUNIOR BOYS
Under35
  1. Rinshad T.N G.V.H.S.kadappuram
  2. Muhammed Menfil I.V.H.S.S.Orumanayoor
  3. Pranav K.S G.H.S.S.KADIKKAD
Under41
1.Hisham P.A Focus Islamic Thottapp
2.Salahudheen Ismail M.R.R.M.H.S CHAVAKKAD
Under 44
1.Habeeb K.H G.V.H.S.kadappuram
2.Ishak K.I S.K.H.S.S.Guruvayoor
3.Niyas P.S V.R.R.M.H.S THAIKKAD
Under 48
1.Shuhaib P.B Focus Islamic Thottapp
2.Abdul Huseeb I.C.A VADAKKAKAD
3.Muhammed Shuhaib I.D.C Orumanayoor
3.Ashraf M.K Thaquwa Andathode
Under 52-Sahal P.S V.R.R.M.H.S THAIKKAD
Under 56-Abdusumad K.M I.C.A VADAKKAKAD
Under 60-Mohammed Shihas V.R.R.M.H.S THAIKKAD
Over 64- 1. Mohammed Ruees I.D.C Orumanayoor
2. Muhammed Thahim G.H.S Manathala
SENIOR BOYS
Under 46
1.Akhil M.A G.H.S.S.KADIKKAD
2.Muhammed Nabeel S.S.M.V.H.S. Edakaziyoor
3.Muhammed Anees P I.V.H.S.S.Orumanayoor
Under 50
1.Ismail B.R G.V.H.S.kadappuram
2.Rahabur Shakkeel S.K.H.S.S.Guruvayoor
Under 54
1.Anas P.A G.V.H.S.kadappuram
2.Muhammed Shafeeq I.V.H.S.S.Orumanayoor
3.Neeraj K.V G.V.H.S.S.Kochannur
Under58-Usman A.A S.K.H.S.S.Guruvayoor
Under 66-Adarsh Radakrishnan S.K.H.S.S.Guruvayoor
Under 70-Muhammed Mubashir K.B G.V.H.S.S.Kochannur
Over70
1.Abuthahir P.S G.H.S.S.KADIKKAD
2.Prashanth P.P G.H.S.S CHAVAKKAD

Swimming Result Sub District Chavakkad
50 MT. FREE STYLE(Senior Boys)
1:Akarsh C A
2:Shyam C
3:Yousaf C A
100 MT. FREE STYLE(Senior Boys)
1:Akarsh C A
2:Shyam C
3:Noufal Jamal P
200 MT. FREE STYLE(Senior Boys)
1:Muhammed Adil
2:Amammed Thenveer
3:Sijith M S
400 MT. FREE STYLE(Senior Boys)
1:Nishamudheen P V
2:Akshay T C
50 Back Stroke(Senior Boys)
1:Kiran C V
2:Muhammed Adil
3:Muhammed Kaifan
100 Back Stroke(Senior Boys)
1:Kiran C V
2:Sreenath B N
3:Badarulmuneer U M
200 Back Stroke(Senior Boys)
1:Vishanth O M
2:Akshay T C
3:Safran T K
50 Breast Stroke(Senior Boys)
1:Akarsh C A
2:Nidheesh T M
3:Vishandth O M
100 Breast Stroke(Senior Boys)
1:Nowfal Jamal P J
50 Butterfly(Senior Boys)
1:Shyam C
2:Hari Krishnan R
3:Sreenath B N
100 Butterfly(Senior Boys)
1:Hari Krishnan R
2:Goutham Krishna
3:Rahul Raj M R
200 Individual Medley
:Najad N S
2:Nidhieesh Balan V
3:Muhammed Khalfal
4x100 Freestyle Relay
1:ICA
2:HSS Chavakkad
3:MRRMHSS CKD
Junior Boys
50 Freestyle
1:Prasad K C
2:Muvadh A M
3:Munavarsha P K
100 Freestyle
1:Govind Varior G
2:Prasad K C
3:Muvadh A M
200 Freestyle
1:Pragalb M B
2:Badusha T J
400 Freestyle
1:Rahul C
2:Akshay Kumar V A
3:Nasarudheen C S
800 Freestyle
1:Akshay Kumar V A
2:Ajmal P N
3:Ramakrishnan G N
50 Back Stroke
1:Munavarsha P K
2:Muvadh A M
3:Jishnu A R
100 Back Stroke
1:Harikrishnan V A
2:Pragalb M P
50 Breast Stroke
1:Prasad K C
2:Pragalb M P
3:Harshad P N
100 Breast Stroke
1:Badusha T J
2:Harshad P N
3:Sumesh K S
200 Breast Stroke
1:Joy C J
50 Butterfly
1:Ajmal P N
2:Jithin K R
100 Butterfly
1:Rahul C
2:Ramakrishnan G A
3:Bilal A S
200 Butterfly
1:Ramakrishnan G N
2:Abhi P S
3:Joy C J
4x100 Freestyle
1:MRRMHSS CKD
2:SKHSS GVR
3:VHSS Kadapuram
Selected Students To Revenue

subjunior

50 Freestyle
Ajay K V
Abijith T C
Muhammed Aslam K Y
50 Butterfly
Ajay K V
100 Freestyle
Shuhaib P K


50 Back Stroke
Abijith T C
Shuhaib P K
100 Back Stroke
Shuhaib P K
200 Individual Medley
Muhammed Aslam K Y

Junior Girls

Sreelakshmi V :-50 Butterfly,100 Freestyle,50 Freestyle

200 Back Stroke(Junior Boys)
Akshay Kumar V A

Water Polo(Senior Boys)

SSMVHSS Edakkazhyur

Mohammed Shbeer P K
Anas M P
Radhulkrishna M A
Ahamed Thenveer T V
Badarulmuneer V M

ICAEHSS Vadakkekad

Nowfal Ajamal P J
Muhammed Adhil
Mohammed Khalfan
Mohammed Rafi P A
Azhar K A
Shahir A U
Muhammed Shameem K A
Muhammed K
Mohammed Ashraf
Safvan T K

31.8.14

District Games team list

Sports News

Ball Badminton competition held on 13/09/2014 is postponed to 20/09/2014,Basket Ball & Shuttile Badminton on 16/09/2014 is postponed to 22/09/2014.Fixture of the play will be put at 10 ‘o’ clock in the morning at M.R.R.M.H.School Chavakkad the previous day.The fixture will be put in the net at the same day.All teachers especially Executive members must come.All play will start at 9’o’clock.The team must report before 9’o’clock.The teams those come late will not be participated.
TONY ANTO :GAMES CO-ORDINATOR
SRI.P.D.Shajan : Hon.SDSGA

30.8.14

The following schools please complete the employee list today itself: very urgent

സ്കൂൾ  എംപ്ലോയീസ്  ഡീറ്റെയിൽസ്  നല്കാത്ത  സ്കൂളുകൾ  (34 സ്കൂളുകൾ ) ഇന്ന്  തന്നെ it @  school  സൈറ്റിൽ  പ്രവേശിച്  ആവശ്യപെട്ട  വിവരങ്ങൾ അപ്‌ലോഡ്‌ ചെയ്യേണ്ടതാണ്‌ .

വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ  ഉപജില്ലാ  ആഫിസർ 
         ചാവക്കാട് 

1 G F U P S BLANGAD
2 G F U P S  PUTHENKADAPPURAM
3 G M L P S EDAKKAZHIYUR
4 G L P S EDAKKAZHIYUR
5 G L P S KARAYUR
6 G H W L P S KORANJIYUR
7 G M L P S KUPRAVALLI
8 G L P S PUNNAYUR
9 G M L P S THIRUVATHRA
10 G M L P S VADAKKEKAD
11 A M U P S AKALAD
12 A M U P S AVIYUR
13 R C U P S KOTTAPPADI
14 A U P S PALAYUR
15 ST ANTONYS U P S POOVATHUR
16 A U P S PERAKAM
17 R R M U P S PUNNAYURKULAM
18 K A U P S THIRUVATHRA
19 ST FRANCIS U P S VYLATHUR
20 P V M A L P S BLANGAD
21 K C P H M A L P S EDAKKARA
22 A L P S IRINGAPPURAM
23 S V  A L P S KAPPIYUR
24 A M L P S KARUKAMADU
25 A L P S KAVEED
26 S A L P S MANATHALA
27 A L P S NHAMANGHAT (OLD)
28 A M L P S PALAYUR
29 A M L P S PAPPALI
30 ST THOMAS L P S PALAYUR
31 A M L P S PALUVAYI
32 M M A L P S PUNNAYURKULAM
33 A M L P S VYLATHUR

27.8.14

HM conference- All HMs must come

An HM conference will be held on 30/8/14: saturday,at GFUPS Blangad(10 AM)
Most important agenda :

Prime Minister's Live Address to all School Children on 05.09.2014
The Indian prime minister is talking to the students of some states on September 5( Teachers day)through interactive media. All students should be able to see the programme live. It is an MHRD directive. Headmasters should make arrangements for the above programme.(TV, Internet, radio are options)

Other agendas
1. HMs should bring details of their School activities and present it
2. Special emphasis on "kunjumalayalam" and "peace"
3. Class monitoring, Exam preparation
4.Ensure that  Employee details is corrected in the IT@School website by all HMs
5. Bring the school development plan if completed
6. Planning for "MIKAVU" seminar by SSA
NB: The HMs should make necessary arrangements to receive the question papers in the school

26.8.14

employee details

The employee details entered by some schools in the IT@School website in found incorrect .The HMs should correct it before 27/08/2014
1.Add all approved teachers
2.Add PEN number of all teachres
3.In case of protected teachers(came in service before1997) , the parent school should add the details others should not add their name.Also add their present working school(same school, other school,BRC etc)
4.Delete in anything entered wrongly
(get copy of DPI letter from 'latest orders' tab)
or click the link below
DPI order 

broadband connection to schools

State Games Selections - for Revenue District Thrissur
Date: 30/08/2014 ( Saturday)
Time: 9am

Venue for Games:

Hand Ball  U19 - Boys & Girls
Kabaddi    U19 - Boys Below 65Kg
                U19 - Girls Below 59Kg
Ball Badminton U17 + U19   Boys &Girls -
Sree Durga HSS Peramangalam  Thrissur
Shuttle Badminton U14 - Boys & Girls
Amala Arcade Star Sports Indoor Stadium Peramangalam

Lawn Tennis  U14 + U17 + U19  Boys & Girls
Kenettinkal Tennis Ground, Puzhakkal  Thrissur

Table Tennis  U14 + U17 + U19  Boys & Girls
Govt. Engineering College,  Cheroor Thrissur

Report at Venue - 9am with Photo eligibility
All participants must bring their Games Kit
Lawn Tennis Participants must wear Sports Shoes.

Roy C A
RDSGA Secretary Thrissur - 944 79 19816.

25.8.14

ഉപജില്ലയിലെ സ്കൂളുകളിൽ നടക്കുന്ന പരിപാടികളുടെ ചിത്രങ്ങൾ താഴെ കാണുന്ന വിലാസത്തിൽ അയക്കേണ്ടതാണ്
brcckd@gmail.com

Urgent


To: All School managers

All School managers please download the letter from DPI and act as per the directions of the letter . see the time limit 

22.8.14

IED List urgent---verify

 Verify the list below and inform the 'Scholarship section' if any complaint
Click here ,download and verify if the IED list is Correct
( list is now corrected (Dt.30/8/14)